Exchange rates: 1 GBP = 1.13 EUR; 1 USD = 0.85 EUR [more...]
Language: english

Search for: [Advanced search]

Category: Telecommunications -> Telecommunication eqpt

Country: All countries

Language of presented trade leads:

Featured trade leads

[China]10G Base LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ Transceiver Description: POFLink 's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards. POFLink offers the whole series of 10G SFP+, including PLS-10G-SR 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m, PLS-10G-LR 1310nm DFB SMF 10km, PLS-10G-ER 1550nm EML SMF 40KM, PLS-10G-ZR[...]

2017-11-20Details...

[Taiwan]Fiber Optic Multiplexer FORTA 155

ZyFLEX's FORTA 155 is an advanced fiber optic multiplexer that transmits signals between Optical and Electrical line facilities. FORTA 155 transports T1/E1 signals over a single mode fiber for telephone, video and data transmission. The equipment’s functions also support performance monitoring, easy maintenance, and de-bugging. Chassis is operated with -48V DC or 100~240V AC power supply. Main Features : Scaleable channel capacity: 4,8,12, or 16 E1/T1 channels : Embedded SNMP protocol[...]

2017-11-19Details...

[China]VHF / UHF Mobile Radio (25W Vehicle Radio) FC-950

Features: 1) Digital PLL 2) Frequency ranges 20MHz 3) 38 CTCSS 4) Selectable squelch degree 5) Auto Channel Scanning Specifications: 1) Carrier frequency: 146 - 174MHz; 400 - 420MHz; 450 - 470MHz 2) Sensitivity: ≤0.25μV (12dB SINAD) 3) Channel: 64 4) Channel spacing: 25kHz / 12.5kHz 5) Audio distortion: ≤3% 6) Receiving current: ≤400mA 7) Transmitting current: ≤6.5A(25W) 8) Power supply: DC +12V to +15V, +13.8V typical 9) RF power: ≤25W 10) Temperature: -20 to +60°C 11)[...]

2017-11-17Details...

[China]Plastic Injection Mould

1) Material: ABS, PC, PVC, PET, PP, POM, PPE, PMMA, Nylon, TPE, TPR, etc.. 2) Workmanship: Secondary operations such as silk screening or pad printing or spray-painting can be used to add graphics to these parts. 3) Application fields: electronics, cosmetic, pharmaceutical packaging, stationery packaging, hardware tools packaging, gift and craft packaging, food packaging, etc.. 4) Manufactured according to customer's specific designs and requirements We provide service from product design,[...]

Trusted PartnerEurocompany

2017-11-14Details...

[China]LAN card

Introduction FHC-7100 series PCI Bus Optical Ethernet adapter is designed to operate at 100Mbps and to provides a network throughput of 200Mbps in full-duplex mode. It offers a range of options, such as fiber / connector type and operating wavelength / distance, to meet the requirement of various applications. Product Features Features ▲ Plug and Play installation. ▲ Comply with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX / IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-LX10 / -BX10 Ethernet standard. ▲ Standard optical fiber[...]

2017-11-14Details...

[China]adaptor

FH-net supply many types of fiber adaptors FC/PC, ST/PC, SC/PC SC/PC duplex, SC/APC, bare fiber connectors etc Parameter Unit Description SMPC SMAPC mm Sleeve Zirconia Zirconia Phosphor Bronze Operation Wavelength nm 1200~1600 850 Insertion Loss dB 0.2 0.2 0.2 Connection Durability Times 1000Mating Operating Temperature ℃ -40~+80 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Relative Humidity % 95[...]

2017-11-14Details...

[Hong Kong]IP Videophones 7

AIT IP Videophone solutions include the V6800i, NP800, V3140 Multimedia IP phone, V3000, V3005 IP Video Phones. The IP Videophone series is based on SIP and H.264/H.263 standard, are competitively priced and easy to use. V6800i IP Videophone The V6800i IP videophone, an IP based broadband multimedia customer premises appliance using Texas Instrument DM64XDSP chip, enables real-time multimedia communication to being people closer. The V6800i IP videophone adopts the structural design of desktop[...]

2017-11-11Details...

[China]media converter

Description The FHC0110 Series of external power supply media converter are compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable device for converting data signal between 10/100 Base-Tx and 100 Base-Fx fast Ethernet bridging. The 10/100M Media Converter is a compact product housed in a metal case to fulfil, as do all FHC0110 Series Converters, comply with FCC emission standards. The 100Base-TX and the 100Base-FX converter feature LED diagnostics for TX1/SPD,TX2/SPD,TX1/SPD, TX2/SPD,LINK,PWR. [...]

2017-11-05Details...

[China]sell Satellite Finder

We're one professional manufacturer of satellite TV equipment and satellite accessories, and were writing to get in touch with importers, distributors, retailers throughout the world. Since 2003, we have been exporting all kinds of satellite receivers, and we carry a wide-range of satellite equipment as follows: 1. SD&HD DVB-S FTA A. FTA+DVD B. FTA+CA+DVD C. HD MPEG-4 DVB-S2 RECEIVER D. HD MPEG-4 DVB-S2 receiver with USB2.0 PVR E. SD MPEG-4 DVB-S RECEIVER CA (Irdeto/Conax) 2.[...]

2017-11-05Details...

[China]Optical Power Meter

1. General SS-H620 series optical power meter is a latest self-developed test instrument which to be used for absolute optical power measurement as well as loss relative measurement of fiber optic. It features ingenious appearance, large LCD display, auto-off function optional, wide range of power measurement, high accurate test precision, user automatic self calibration function and universal adapters. It is an ideal test instrument for optical fiber solution. Model of SS-H620 Handheld[...]

2017-11-05Details...