Exchange rates: 1 USD = 0.86 EUR; 1 GBP = 1.14 EUR [more...]
Language: english

Search for: [Advanced search]

Category: Electronics, electrical engineering -> Cables & Wires

Country: All countries

Language of presented trade leads:

Featured trade leads

[China]UTP Cat.5e 4Pairs 24AWG Solid Cable

Conductor: 24AWG solid bare cable Insulation: HDPE Jacket: PVC/PE/LSZH For PVC cable, the following different flammability standard cab be met: CMX Grade for limited use CM Grade for general use CMR Grade for Riser use Model: UTPCAT5E4PCM24 Standard: ISO/IEC 11801,ANDSI/TIA/EIA-568B Origin: China Packing: 305m/box or 1000ft/box Min. Order: To be negotiated[...]

2018-05-30Details...

[China]UTP Patch Cord Assembly Type

Product Description We supply all kinds of cables including Lan Cables, RG Cables, Alarm Cables and Speaker Cables and so on. And also we provide Crimping Tool and Networking Tester, Adapters, ADSL Filters and Splitters, Cat. 5e Cords, USB Cables. Unit Price/Payment: TT/LC Origin: China[...]

2018-05-30Details...

[China]Fiber Optic Patchcord - FC

Product Description Features & Availabilities -Screw-thread coupling mechanism -Allows repeatable, low-loss connections -Simplex and Duplex -Singlemode and multimode -PC and APC polishing -Interferential parameters -Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request -Fan-out available -Pigtail available - Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification Applications -ODF of optical transmission system -Connection of optical transmission equipments -Telecommunication[...]

2018-05-30Details...

[China]Fiber Optic Patchcord

Product Description Main Kinds: LC/SC/ST/FC/MT-RJ/MU/D4/DIN/SMA/E2000 Ferrule end: APC/PC(UPC) Simplex/Duplex Patchcord Singlemode/Multimaode Patchcord Fan-out Patchcord Hybrid Patchcord Cable size: 0. 9, 2. 0, 3. 0mm Boot color: Black, red, blue, white etc. Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 dB Return Loss: ≥50dB for singlemode, ≥35dB for multimode. Working temp.: -40~80o C Please check the specific for details.[...]

2018-05-30Details...

[China]Multi Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable

Optical Fiber: Multi-mode fibers meeting or exceeding the ITU G. 651 specification. Central Strength Member A dielectric central strength member. Loose Tube: PBT tubes, 2.5+/-0.1 mm outer diameter and 0.4 mm wall thickness, containing up to 12 fibers each. The tubes and fibers are color coded according to Table 1. The tubes are filled with a thixotropic gel to prevent the ingress of water. The tubes are stranded around the central member and surrounded with water swellable material. Aramid[...]

2018-05-30Details...

[China]Wire and cable extrusion machine

XM65/25 Plastic Extruder 1. The application of the equipment: For the production of plastic extrusion. Material : PVC, LDPE, XLPE,PP and so on. 2. Technical Parameters 1) Production scope: the diameter of the conductor: 1.78-10mm finished diameter size: 3.5-13mm 2) Extrusion capacity: 80kg/hr 3) Motor Power: 15kw(frequency conversion) 4) Heating power: 16kw(three section heating with air cooler) 5) Center height of the machine: 1000 mm 6) Pay-off spool specification: diameter 630mm(PN[...]

2018-05-29Details...

[China]Rigid frame wire stranding machine

6+12+18+24/630 rigid frame stranding machine Main Parameter 1. Filament diameter copper ф 1.5-4.5MM aluminum ф 1.8-5.0MM 2 Max cross of section 6300MM2 3 Max speed of host 6bobbins 76-185rpm 12bobbins 67-156Rpm 18bobbins 57-133rpm 24bobbins 18-112rpm 4 Stranding Pitch 38-950MM 5 Tractor speed 6-52m/min 6 Main motor power 145 KW DC 7 Pay-off bobbin size[...]

2018-05-29Details...

[China]Drum twisting cable lay-up machine

JPD-3150 Drum Twister with Caterpillar Application The machine is mainly used for laying up big cross section, long power cable. 2. Main Technical Data 2.1 Cable diameter: Φ25~Φ130mm 2.2 Stranding O.D: 325~3000mm 2.3 Pay-off max rotary speed: 35r/min 2.4 Max.haul-off linear speed: 50m/min 2.5 Max hall-off strength: 5000daN 2.6 Non-metal tape rotary speed: 500r/min 2.7 Non-metal tape pitch: 20~208mm 2.8 Pay-off bobbin size:[...]

2018-05-29Details...

[China]Planetary wire stranding pay-off

XM-2500 pay-off and take-up Specification Style :SY2500-12T Electricity Votage : 380V, three-phase +midcourt line + ground line Control Votage :380V AC and 24V DC Compressed aire : 0.6 Bar Machine working invironment : indoor Bobbin diameter :1000 – 2500mm Width when open and close :1900 – 750mm Max full bobbin weight :12t Max wire diameter[...]

2018-05-29Details...

[China]wire and cable machine wire drawing machine

450/13 wire drawing machine 1 Main parameter Max copper inlet diameter Φ8mm Outlet diameter Φ1.2mm-Φ3.5mm Max speed 25m/s Drawing drum diameter Φ450mm Drawing drums’ no. 13 Capacity of accumulator 9m Take-up bobbin PND500、PND630 Dies (13 drawing drums, adjustable) Drawing motor Z4-315-22 315KW 1000r/min DC Speed-constant motor [...]

2018-05-29Details...