Exchange rates: 1 USD = 0.87 EUR; 1 GBP = 1.11 EUR [more...]
Language: english

Search for: [Advanced search]

Category: Telecommunications -> Telecommunication networks

Country: All countries

Featured products

[Poland]Stripping Tool for Data Cable

uk
.: for dismantling UTP + STP data cable between 5.0 and 15.0 mm dia. .: double shell, folding back stripping tool .: with opening spring and locking lever .: practical clip for safe transport and fastening to working clothes .: tool body made of fibreglass reinforced polyamide[...]
Trusted PartnerEurocompany

Details...

[China]Circuit breaker

uk
1) operate current 100A,225A,400A 2) rated insulation voltage UI AC 800V 3) rated impulse withstand voltage UImp 8kV 4)Poles 3p ,4p 5)standard IEC60947-2[...]

Details...

[China]1.25G,Dual fiber ,single mode , 80km, SFP modules , SFP transceiver

uk
1.25G GLC-ZX-SM Optical Transceiver. Dualfiber Singlemode 1550nm 80KM Features Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFP-ZX-SM with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C Applications Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch[...]

Details...

[China]10GB XFP LR Optical Transceiver Module

uk
POFLink's Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. Application: Ø 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet Ø 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel Key Feature: Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Ø[...]

Details...

[Hong Kong]WS-C3750S-24TS-S1U

uk
Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP + IPB Image; 1RU New in box and original Cisco sealed ... Great discount Please contact for more details[...]

Details...

[China]FTTH sc fast connector

uk
FBT Coupler/Splitter Single mode Dual window wideband fiber coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) Single mode Single window wideband fiber coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) Mini Single mode single window fiber coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) Multi-mode Single window Fiber coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) 1xN /NxN tree/star Fiber Coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) 1x3/3x3 single fused optical coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) 1x4 single fused optical coupler (FBT Coupler/Splitter) Fused WDM/Filter WDM/FWDM/CWDM/DWDM/OADM Single[...]

Details...

[China]1310;1550;C&L band polarization insensitive optical circulator

uk
Oppton'Optical circulators are used to build WDM/OADM, bi-directional transport systems, dynamic gain equalizers (DGE) and dispersion compensation modules (DCM). we provides 3 & 4 port polarization insensitive circulators and polarization maintaining circulators.It’s a compact, high performance components, with high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, high stability and reliability. FBT Coupler/Splitter Single mode Dual window wideband fiber coupler(FBT Coupler/Splitter) Single mode[...]

Details...

[China]Single mode Dual window 1310/1550nm Fused Coupler/FBT coupler/splitter

uk
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for power splitting and tapping,CATV network,telecommunication equipment,and test equipment. Oppton's 1x2,1x3,1x4,1x5,1x6,1x7,1x8......Single window/Dual window FBT Coupler/splitter family has wide chooice on the splitting ratio from 1/99;2/98...10/90;20/80;30/70...50/50...or Customized.different package[...]

Details...

[China]1x2/1x4/1x8/1x16/1x32/1x64 PLC Splitter

uk
Oppton's 1xN ,2XN Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.They are available in the flexible form of 1U 19'' rackmountable box, and come with Fan-out kits and terminated, the type of blockless with terminated or unterminated ends and small plastic ABS box for outdoor use and Standard LGX metal box.Widely widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical[...]

Details...

[China]FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM

uk
Oppton'FWDM series is based on environmentally stable Thin Film Filters technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range.covers following wavelength windows: 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM(for PON/FTTX/test instrument),1310/1550nm(for WDM or DWDM optical communications),1480/1550nm(for EDFA),980/1550nm(for EDFA).Which widely used in PON,FTTX,Fiber test instrument,optical communication. FBT Coupler/Splitter Single mode Dual window wideband fiber coupler(FBT[...]

Details...